logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KUSMUNDA
Korba, Chhattisgarh-495454
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
VACANCY  

DAV MUKHYAMNATRI PUBLIC SCHOOLS, CG ZONE-G

(Managed by DAV College Managing Committee, New Delhi-55)

FOR  ATTENTION OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR INTERVIEW (SECOND ROUND)

  1. The interview will be conducted through online mode availing Google Link as per the schedule displayed.
  2. The candidates are required to be attentive and watchful to the text messages sent to their registered mobile number from this   office.
  3. The candidates are required to be in the range where good connectivity is available.
  4. Get connected on the available link 10 minutes prior to the scheduled time of the interview.
  5. The candidates who are asked will reply to the questions and other will wait for their turn,
  6. The candidates’ reply needs to be precise and to the point.
  7. If anybody fails to join for whatever reason will be considered rejected and are not required to request further.

*** The Date Sheet for Online  interview  2nd Phase***

 

 

S No

Subject

Numbers

Time

DATE 08.09.2021

1

Physics

2

10:00 AM to 10:30 AM

2

Biology

3

10:30 AM to 11:00 AM

3

Chemistry

6

11:00 AM to 11:45 AM

4

Science

4

11:45 AM to 12:15 PM

5

Physical Education

6

12:15 PM to 1:00 PM

6

English

6

1:00 PM to 1:45 PM

LUNCH BREAK        1:45 PM to 03:00 PM

7

Mathematics

9

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

DATE 09.09.2021

1

Social Science

3

10:00 AM to 10:30 AM

2

Commerce

3

10:30 AM to 11:00 AM

3

Economics

3

11:00 AM to 11:30 AM

4

Music

2

11:30 AM to 12:00 Noon

5

Librarian 

2

12:00 PM to 12:30 PM

6

LDC

2

12:30 PM to 1:00 PM

7

Sanskrit

7

1:00 PM to 01:45 PM

LUNCH BREAK        1:45 PM to 03:00 PM

8

Hindi

15

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

 

 

DAB PUBLIC SCHOOLS, CG ZONE - G, DIST.KORBA (CG)

List of Selected Candidates for Round-II
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 English RES009483 Sadhana Pandey TGT Selected
2   RES010799 Neha Singh TGT Selected
3   RES006195 Juhi Kureshi PRT Selected
4   RES006447 Monika Bhaumik PRT Selected
5   RES008681 Anuradha Gangraj PRT Selected
6   RES011396 Pratap Sahu PRT Selected
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 Hindi RES006657 Kumud Sinha TGT Selected
2   RES007313 Miss Parmeshwari Rathore TGT Selected
3   RES007406 Yogeshwari Sahu TGT Selected
4   RES007438 Ram Kumar Kenwat TGT Selected
5   RES007743 Prahalad Pradhan TGT Selected
6   RES008078 Shweta Singh TGT Selected
7   RES008296 Sunita Sahu TGT Selected
8   RES008426 Manju Kumar TGT Selected
9   RES008766 Madhu Jagat TGT Selected
10   RES010647 Rajesh Kumar Madhukar TGT Selected
11   RES010975 Garima Sahu TGT Selected
12   RES007047 Ranjeeta Gobhil PRT Selected
13   RES009568 Ghasi Ram Patel PRT Selected
           
      Smt.Suman Singh TGT Selected
      Smt.Uma Sahu TGT Selected
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 Physics RES009684 Shubhank Verma PGT Selected
2   RES009844 Sonal Sharma PGT Selected
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 Librarian RES006124 Annapurna Sahu Lib  Selected
2   RES006525 Pronendra Kumar Yadu Lib Selected
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 Music RES006498 Sangita Panda PRT Selected
2   RES006941 Vikas Dixena PRT Selected
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 Chemistry RES006068 Rashmi Yadav PGT Selected
2   RES006248 Vivek Jaiswal PGT Selected
3   RES008143 Shweta Jaiswal PGT Selected
4   RES008404 Divya Dangi PGT Selected
5   RES010910 Sanjay Kumar PGT Selected
6   RES011519 Geeta Sharma PGT Selected
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 Commerce RES007066 Raju Sahu PGT Selected
2   RES008494 Vijay Vishwakarma PGT Selected
3   RES011550 Khushboo Singh PGT Selected
           
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 Social Studies RES008136 Nityananda Bagarti TGT Selected
2   RES009162 Ramesh Nirmalkar TGT Selected
3   RES010643 Kamal Kishor TGT Selected
           
      Ms. Monika Sharma TGT Selected
           
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 Economics RES006369 Neha Khatun PGT Selected
2   RES007828 Vinita Sahu PGT Selected
3   RES010834 Rais Fatma Siddiqui PGT Selected
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 Sanskrit RES006473 Narendra Kumar TGT Selected
2   RES007372 Dukesh Kumar Pradhan TGT Selected
3   RES008440 Maheshwari Sahu TGT Selected
4   RES008742 Shivraj Shivraj TGT Selected
5   RES011607 Shantilata Behra Arya TGT Selected
6   RES008166 Ghanshyam Patel PRT Selected
7   RES010751 Yashmun Nisha PRT Selected
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 LDC RES006628 Prahlad Kumar LDC Selected
2   RES009322 Bhagwan Kumar Jha LDC Selected
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 Physical RES006053 Pankaj Kumar Mishra PRT Selected
2 Education RES006931 Raj Kumar Nishad PRT Selected
3   RES008879 Pooja Akela PRT Selected
4   RES009082 Jamil Javed PRT Selected
5   RES009534 Ajay Patel PRT Selected
6   RES009555 Vinod Bareth PRT Selected
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 Biology RES006450 Kishun Lal PGT Selected
2   RES007290 Dibya Tiwari PGT Selected
3   RES010636 Aditi Roy PGT Selected
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 Science RES007005 Punai KASHYAP TGT Selected
2   RES009796 Shephalee Thakur PRT Selected
3   RES010935 Rojalin Kap PRT Selected
4   RES011270 Satyajeet Kumar Paswan PRT Selected
SN Subject  Application No. Name of the Candidate Post Remark
1 Maths RES011379 Annu Kumari Dewangan PGT Selected
2   RES011572 Geeta Kenwat PGT Selected
3   RES008270 Neha Saha PGT Selected
4   RES011618 Nita Shalikram Mandpe PGT Selected
5   RES007266 Pravin Kumar Kesharwani PGT Selected
6   RES006711 Santosh Kumar Sahu PGT Selected
7   RES010218 Hemlata chandra TGT Selected
8   RES008903 RAHUL TRIPATHI TGT Selected
9   RES009041 Shiv Raj Mishra TGT Selected